?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 May 2011 @ 09:25 am
( 000 -- interest icons! )  
thanks for 750+ members!


in celebration, i'm going to do some interest icons. first 25 commenters get interest icons, although the number of interests per person will likely depend on how many interests of yours i like, haha.

for the record, i reply to a lot of my comments -- especially if they are congratulating me -- so even if livejournal says there are more than 25 comments, please, please feel free to comment anyway. i may make icons for everyone who comments, lol.


closed! sorry, guys |D; thank you all for the congratulations, and the compliments, they mean a lot ♥♥♥
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: pleasedpleased
Current Music: Austra - The Choke | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
♟ a king has his reign and then he diesshatters on May 23rd, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC)
Eee congratulations! :3

..I don't have much interests listed so I can give a few here if that works? :D;;;
★risenstrzyga on May 23rd, 2011 01:30 pm (UTC)
lol that works :)
(no subject) - shatters on May 23rd, 2011 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - strzyga on May 23rd, 2011 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shatters on May 23rd, 2011 01:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - strzyga on May 23rd, 2011 01:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shatters on May 23rd, 2011 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
becca: facebook like (y)jejun on May 23rd, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC)
Congrats!! :D
★risen: ig | look at the starsstrzyga on May 23rd, 2011 01:32 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
Nebulaauthoressnebula on May 23rd, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
Congratulations! You totally deserve it! :)

If any of my interests strike your fance, I'd love one by you! :)

~Nebula
★risen: cs | if the good lord touches groundstrzyga on May 23rd, 2011 01:46 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
Mr. Oconflabit on May 23rd, 2011 01:42 pm (UTC)
Well, that's certainly awesome. I've always dug this place.
★risen: ck | i never mean to bragstrzyga on May 23rd, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
haha thanks!
future media darling: limit ravenclaw + harry pottersobota on May 23rd, 2011 01:53 pm (UTC)
fuck yeah congratulations! i actually joined bc your icons were so great lol
★risen: ck | everything about youstrzyga on May 23rd, 2011 01:57 pm (UTC)
aaaaaaaaaa, thank you! ♥
(no subject) - sobota on May 23rd, 2011 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
[ m.]damianic on May 23rd, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
Congratulations! Your icons are amazing & i love love love them.

Lol my interests are a wee bit interesting I hope you can dig through them XD ♥
★risenstrzyga on May 23rd, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
thank you :)

ahaha just looked through them, i think i can manage to find something XD
never seen by waking eyes.bodyline on May 23rd, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
Congrats! ♥

All my interests are really old (I should probably update them, lol...) but I can list a few if that' s okay?
★risen: ig | look at the starsstrzyga on May 23rd, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
thanks :)

sure!
(no subject) - bodyline on May 23rd, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jenny: [stock] Seesterngennfa on May 23rd, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Uh, that's cool. I'm part of something big. xD


I still have one free icon slot left so if you find something interesting it'd be very cool to get an icon. :)

I accidentally erased my complete profile but after searching the deepest grounds of lj I finally found the layout again. So preferred interest will be up soon. ^^
Oi! Don't diss the sonic!thedamaged on May 23rd, 2011 02:33 pm (UTC)
That's awesome!

If you like any of my interests I'd love a few things by you. (:
Serena: patsynarue on May 23rd, 2011 02:57 pm (UTC)
Congrats! No surprise that you have these many members :D
i was hiding under your porch because i love youlastyearswishes on May 23rd, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
Congrats, that's amazing! \o/

If there are still spots open, could I be added to the list or whatever please lol thanks XD
ELLE: SUPERHERO!!noelleno on May 23rd, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
MEeee
★risen: dc | hey there sugar babystrzyga on May 24th, 2011 04:52 am (UTC)
lol elle ♥♥
Ḡωℯ@ḱℓεṧ: ‹Stark› awesome dudegweakles on May 23rd, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
Damn that's a lot! But obviously you deserve it, your icons are jawesome~
Phoenix: Ruby red-Made by blindxdollphoenix_san on May 23rd, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
Congratulations on your many watchers. It is definitely deserved.
blue: [ST] KB // waited all my lifeblueleopard87 on May 23rd, 2011 05:00 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, congrats! 750 is a huge amount of members! :) (But your icons always look awesome, so it's understandable. ♥)